ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sang Thai Xebec - IMO 7804364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Sang Thai XebecAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7804364Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kota Kinabalu ---
Sang Thai Nav. Thailand
Built 1978 Higaki,Imabari y/no 203
4692GRT - 8,428DW.
ex. Pearl Glory 84' Prabhakti 90' Pearl Glory 91'.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sang Thai Xebec
IMO:7804364
Former name(s):
- Pearl Glory (Until 1991 May)
- Prabhakti (Until 1990 Feb)
- Pearl Glory (Until 1986)
- Garsa Lima (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,887 tons
Summer DWT:8,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANG THAI XEBEC
© adenanthos
SANGTHAI XEBEC
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
SANGTHAI XEBEC
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
timbo2 on Jun 30, 2007 11:06 (11 years ago)
Hi and thanks Gerolf
24/7 Tropicl weather, when it rain it rains!!!
quite difficult to photograph the shipping without the trees but I agree it adds to the picture.
Timbo2
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 30, 2007 06:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Timbo 2,
beautiful shot, the nice cargo ship from above, sunny weather and the green trees, which give the photo an exotic touch.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!