ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship BERIT passing Rade/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 30.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9237371 | Call Sign: MJQS8 | Class.: GL | Flag: United Kingdom/London |
ex HOLLAND MAAS HABANA (-27.06.2005), ex BERIT (-22.03.2004), ex MIRIAM BORCHARD (-01.03.2004), ex BERIT (-03.12.2001) |
GT 9.981 | NT 6.006 | dwt 11.391 | TEU 868 | 150 reefer plugs |
Loa 134,44 m | Lpp 124,41 m | Br. 22,75 m | Draught 8,71 m | Depth 11,30 |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Typ MaK 9 M 43 – 11.012 BHP – 8.100 kW | 18,5 kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde – Yard-No. 1194 | Keellaying 04.09.2000 – Launching 16.10.2001 - Completion 11/2001 |
Owner: MS "BERIT" Heinz-Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen | Manager: Reederei Heinz-Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’9.6” N, 4°16’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:00:41 UTCVigo
2018 July 14th, 19:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 13th, 15:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 13:00:38 UTCSines
2018 July 6th, 14:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 July 4th, 20:30:40 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 09:15:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 29th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCSetubal
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:53 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!