ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Owner: Koppelman G
Operator: Maersk
Built: 1997
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 480
reefer containers (TEU): 232
deadweight (ton): 11.401
gross tonnage (ton): 7.981
exname 1: CHIQITA LAS AMERICAS-00
Inbound Kristiansand, Norway 29.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’58.5” N, 4°35’35.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 11:00:48 UTCRtm Moerdijk
2018 July 20th, 06:30:54 UTCRtm Kramer Delta
2018 July 20th, 00:30:33 UTCDdn
2018 July 19th, 13:30:41 UTCEuromax
2018 July 19th, 03:30:24 UTCRtm Waiting Brth 4
2018 July 18th, 18:00:43 UTCRotterdam Maas C
2018 July 14th, 01:00:23 UTCAlesund
2018 July 11th, 14:00:44 UTCOrkanger
2018 July 10th, 15:00:38 UTCFrigocare
2018 July 8th, 20:00:21 UTCTananger Riv
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!