ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHRENSHOOP - IMO 7000669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:AHRENSHOOPAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:July 30, 2006IMO:7000669Hits:1,168
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship AHRENSHOOP passing Rade/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 30.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 7000669 | Call Sign: DAHR | Class.: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
ex FRAKTO (-1978), ex STOKKFRAKT (-1977), ex FRAKTO (-1975), ex ANGLO UNIT (-1974), ex KAREN OLTMANN (-1972) |
GT 1.264 | NT 511 | dwt 1.350 | TEU 74 | Grain 2.944 m³ - Bale 2.,605 m³ |
Loa 75,70 m | Lpp 70,06 m | Br. 11,28 m | Draught 3,56 m | Depth 6,02 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG Typ SBV 8 M 545 – 1.320 BHP – 971 kW | 11 kn |
Yard: JN.V. Scheepswerf Bodewes Gruno, Foxhol – Yard-No. 225 | Keellaying 04/1969 – Launching 09.10.1969 - Completion 01/1970 |
Owner: Partenreederei MS 'AHRENSHOOP', Hamburg | Manager: Renck & Hessenmüller, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambeb Express
IMO:7000669
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373973000
Callsign:HP5304
Former name(s):
- Ahrenshoop (Until 2011 Nov)
- Frakto (Until 1975)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHRENSHOOP
© pieter melissen
Ahrenshoop
© Andreas Spörri
Ahrenshoop
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Oct 31, 2015 18:09 (2 years ago)
Nice coaster!!

Eptcpt
Athens
Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!