ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIV AZHAYEV - IMO 7426203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VASILIV AZHAYEVAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7426203Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
VASILIV AZHAYEV RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 1993.

IMO Added 7426203 In service 4-2008 as Shun Ying
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Ying
IMO:7426203
Former name(s):
- Miltiadis M (Until 2004 May)
- Karagol (Until 1999 Aug)
- Vasiliy Azhayev (Until 1997)
- General Roxas (Until 1985)
- Binsnes (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,589 tons
Summer DWT:34,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karagol
© Tomislav Raymondi
VASILIY AZHAYEV
© Yvon Perchoc
KARAGOL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!