ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA PEARL - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SAGA PEARLAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144196Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel-Norwegenkai 24-06-2003

V SHIPS LEISURE SAM, Monte Carlo, MONACO
chartered to SAGA Cruises
*1990 Okean Shipyard, Nikolaiew (#01)
rebuild 1996 Mariotti Yard, Genoa, (#595)

L: 133.21m B: 20.00m D: 4.50m
GT: 12,449 DWT: 2,004to. 335 Pax
MAN-B&W PC2-6E 6,920 kW 16.0kn

Today chartered to Phoenix Reisen, Germany renamed Alexander v. Humboldt
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’9.43” N, 23°30’14.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis Greece
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 13:15:53 UTCElefsis
2017 August 30th, 00:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Rob Tooze
MINERVA
© Robbie Cox
Alexander von Humboldt
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!