ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Mavin [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:653
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo leaving Dover on 29 June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’5.42” N, 21°10’7.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 16th, 02:00:56 UTCStockholm
2018 July 15th, 03:40:55 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 13th, 01:30:40 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 13th, 01:30:09 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 12th, 06:30:20 UTCTallinn
2018 July 10th, 04:00:05 UTCWarnemunde
2018 July 7th, 08:15:43 UTCHull
2018 July 5th, 09:00:24 UTCBergen
2018 June 30th, 22:15:33 UTCEidfjord
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Axel aus Do
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:58 (7 years ago)
IMO 6417097

Best Regards.
Sergey.
buddhaJoe on Jun 29, 2007 22:36 (11 years ago)
wonderfull photo of one of my beloved ships
look at the stern with all the terraces...

thank you
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!