ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Sapphire - IMO 8404836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Bulk SapphireAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404836Hits:922
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Sapphire, Swansea, 19.6.02.

IMO Added 8404836 - In service as Gozde 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Alpha
IMO:8404836
Former name(s):
- Gozde D (Until 2011 Dec)
- Lady Mafra (Until 2007 Aug)
- Bulk Sapphire (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hong Qi 206 (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:17,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOZDE D
© Frafo
CS ALPHA
© hmfcooper
CS ALPHA
© indigojacobs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 27, 2005 16:24 (11 years ago)
Hi the ships seems to me named Bulk Sapphire, have a look on the photo, perhaps you just forgot the first name. It is a Cyprus flag bulk carrier, built in 1985 (former Chinese). I took her as well 13.6.1998 at Antwerp.
Kind Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!