ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FREEDOM - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FREEDOMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Freedom, Swansea, 27.4.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’23.86” N, 11°38’29.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 134° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Vordingborg
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 18:00:07 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 9th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 22:00:22 UTCDrammen
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:01 UTCAarhus
2017 November 28th, 23:59:12 UTCGhent
2017 November 24th, 18:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 21:00:49 UTCEllesmere
2017 November 15th, 18:00:22 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 13th, 18:00:45 UTCWaterford
2017 November 9th, 20:00:00 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!