ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAMESTOWN - IMO 9330525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAMESTOWNAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330525Hits:752
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Belina
IMO:9330525
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229980000
Callsign:9HA3769
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jamestown (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,358 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’47.06” N, 128°49’26.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin Gang,cn
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCTianjin Gang,cn
2018 May 20th, 22:00:58 UTCQingdao,cn
2018 May 10th, 17:00:52 UTCBusan,kr
2018 March 15th, 07:00:45 UTCCncwn>krpus
2018 February 19th, 07:00:58 UTCCntao>cnsha
2018 February 9th, 09:00:55 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
2017 December 13th, 11:00:02 UTCMypkg>sgpebga
2017 December 9th, 17:00:57 UTCCncwn>mypkg
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:12 UTCCncwn>krpus
2017 November 19th, 14:00:41 UTCHkhkg>cncwn
More Of This Ship
SANTA BELINA
© Geir Vinnes
SANTA BELINA
© Geir Vinnes
SANTA BELINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!