ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Seas - IMO 9114153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:Crystal SeasAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114153Hits:725
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
seen on Weser, leaving Bremen, 24.06.07.

Call Sign : A8LH9
Gross tonnage : 25503
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Konstantinos
IMO:9114153
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241152000
Callsign:SVBL2
Former name(s):
- Crystal Seas (Until 2011 Nov)
- Espania (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hispania (Until 2006 Sep)
- Pacific Governor (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,222 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’45.91” N, 103°7’43.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 307° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
05:45:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 07:00:06 UTCYantai Opl
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:52 UTCTaicang Cn
2017 December 29th, 07:00:28 UTCYantai_china
2017 December 18th, 06:00:03 UTCZhanjiang_china
2017 October 31st, 16:00:51 UTCKing Abdullah_ksa
2016 January 21st, 12:00:10 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Konstantinos
© Wil Weijsters
Konstantinos
© Wil Weijsters
Konstantinos
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!