ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel Nóia [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:534
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Country of registry United Kingdom
Entered service May 2003
Gross tonnage 77,000 tons
Length overall 260.0 metres (856 feet)
Breadth 32.2 metres (106 feet)
Draught 7.9 metres (26 feet)
Service speed 21 knots
Crew 875
Regular passenger capacity 2,016
Maximum operating capacity 2,272
Passenger decks 11
Passenger cabins 1008

Seen yesterday outside the port of Horta in Faial Azores ( the ship does not fit in the port )

Regards.
Miguel Nóia
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’17.1” N, 12°18’38.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Hva > It Vce
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCHr Hva > It Vce
2018 July 14th, 05:00:12 UTCMt Mla > Hr Dbv
2018 July 7th, 00:15:42 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 July 5th, 03:00:09 UTCHr Dbv > Mt Mla
2018 July 1st, 04:15:40 UTCHrspu > Itvce
2018 June 28th, 04:30:52 UTCGr Rho > Mt Mla
2018 June 25th, 02:45:14 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Atn
2018 June 24th, 04:15:57 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
2018 June 23rd, 01:15:57 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!