ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKIENA - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:IKIENAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HEINRICH HANNO & CO BV
BUILT 1993 4266 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BELFAST OCTOBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’48.28” N, 0°44’26.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 109° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Gberi
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 14:00:10 UTCGberi
2017 September 13th, 03:00:15 UTCGbbel
2017 September 10th, 20:00:45 UTCEiwic
2017 September 5th, 06:24:56 UTCGbnhd
2017 September 5th, 06:24:14 UTCGbnho
2017 July 30th, 04:00:06 UTCPlszz
2017 July 25th, 12:15:44 UTCGbrid
2017 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCGbnho
2017 July 19th, 10:00:42 UTCSheerness
2017 July 13th, 08:00:20 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Isidor
© foggy
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!