ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARID F - IMO 7203663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:FARID FAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203663Hits:842
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
RASCHID FARES& ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PREVIOUS NAME BOLIVAR TRADER
BUILT 1972 9217 DEADWEIGHT
FREMANTLE NOVEMBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Torrens
IMO:7203663
Former name(s):
- Farid F (Until 2006 May)
- Bolivar Trader (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sijilmassa (Until 1990 Nov)
- Kungshamn (Until 1978 Jul)
- Lapland (Until 1976 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,508 tons
Summer DWT:9,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FARID F
© Yvon Perchoc
Torrens
© hansfair
BOLIVAR TRADER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!