ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:761
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MAXIM GORKIY in Kiel canal/ june 2007.

1969 Howaldtwerke Deutsche Werft,Hamburg/825
L*B= 194,71*26,62m
GT: 24981
NT: 9426
TDW: 4759ts
Vmax: 22kn

HAMBURG-73, Deutsche Atlantik Linie, HH, D;
Hanseatic-74, dto, D;
Maksim Gorkiy-92, USSR Black Sea Sh Co, Odessa, Su;
Maxim Gorkiy-93, dto, Ukr; k.N., Belata Sh Co Ltd, Limassol, Bs;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maxim Gorkiy
© simonwp
MAXIM GORKIY
© carlo martinelli
MAXIM GORKIY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!