ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADHIDAYA - IMO 8708763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ADHIDAYAAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8708763Hits:772
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 27.03.2005.
Built: 1987
GRT: 4154
Vessel Identification
Name:Paran Chemi
IMO:8708763
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357016744
Callsign:HUER2
Former name(s):
- Adhidaya (Until 2006 May)
- Andhika Adhidaya (Until 2004 Jun)
- Crane Pegasus (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,154 tons
Summer DWT:6,662 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adhidaya
© Stephen Chester
Adhidaya
© David Firth
ADHIDAYA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!