ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALZGITTER - IMO 8508917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SALZGITTERAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8508917Hits:649
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 27.03.2005.

Built: 1987
GRT: 34960
Vessel Identification
Name:Salzgitter
IMO:8508917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356172000
Callsign:3FAN6
Former name(s):
- Freccia (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kassel (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,960 tons
Summer DWT:12,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALZGITTER
© Paul Finnigan
SALZGITTER
© johnny verhulst
KASSEL
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 23, 2005 13:27 (12 years ago)
Ciao Sinisa ,good pic of this named (The UGLY Carrier!!!),ciao dall'Italia .
Gianpaolo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!