ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA DEUTSCHLAND - IMO 9015187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA DEUTSCHLANDAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015187Hits:662
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bahamas flag Reefer Chiquita Deutschland, bt. 1991, gt. 13049, at Antwerp on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas Reefer
IMO:9015187
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308090000
Callsign:C6KD8
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Deutschland (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°35’55.92” N, 61°7’16.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 09:00:08 UTCFort De France
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:30 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 1st, 22:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 10:00:26 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:46 UTCFort De France
2018 June 24th, 04:30:51 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 24th, 04:30:44 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 24th, 04:30:35 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 24th, 04:30:08 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 21st, 16:00:37 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Chiquita Deutschland
© simonwp
HELLAS REEFER
© john white
HELLAS REEFER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2007 18:15 (11 years ago)
Great sternshot Gerolf.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!