ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV - IMO 7823994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL LOMONOSOVAdded:Jul 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7823994Hits:490
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
Russian river cruise ship
Homeport-St.Petersburg
Built-1979 VEB Elbewerften Boizenburg / Rosslau(Germany)
D-3545t, L-129.1m, B-16.7m, Dr-3m
passanger-360
Channel Moscow-Volga, 29 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Sineus
IMO:7823994
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272582000
Callsign:UUAO8
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Lomonosov (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,198 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’24.85” N, 30°44’48.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 26th, 13:00:13 UTCOdessa
2018 September 1st, 09:00:06 UTCOdessa
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCKiev
2018 August 12th, 09:00:30 UTCOdessa
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:55 UTCKiev
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:54 UTCOdessa
2018 July 14th, 14:00:49 UTCKiev
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:00 UTCOdessa
2018 June 24th, 14:00:38 UTCKiev
2018 March 31st, 19:00:04 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Viking Sineus
© Vladimir Knyaz
VIKING SINEUS
© vovashap
VIKING SINEUS
© Oleksiy Puzyr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!