ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABORA - IMO 7232432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TABORAAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:May 17, 2007IMO:7232432Hits:889
Location:Casablanca, Morocco
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
17.05.07 Casablanca. Flag Netherlands Antilles/Willemstad. Built 1971/Cantiere Navale Breda,Venezia. Ex Elba Lolli Ghetti; Mare Adriaticum; Rosebud. GT 30291 tdw 47707 L 215,32 B 28,59 D 12,45
ME Fiat 907S 12871/125rpm. 17 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabu
IMO:7232432
Former name(s):
- Tabora (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rosebud (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mare Adriacum (Until 1992 Nov)
- Elba Lolli Ghetti (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,291 tons
Summer DWT:47,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE ADRIACUM
© pieter melissen
ROSEBUD
© har
ROSEBUD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!