ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN NOOR - IMO 9079066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:IRAN NOORAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079066Hits:790
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 02-09-2004
Built:1996 Loa:332 DWT:298731
Vessel Identification
Name:Nobel
IMO:9079066
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457146000
Callsign:JVTY5
Former name(s):
- Maharlika (Until 2013 Sep)
- Deep (Until 2012 Oct)
- Noor (Until 2012 Jun)
- Iran Noor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,809 tons
Summer DWT:298,732 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’10.93” N, 103°21’31.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 317° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Chain Order
Arrival:5th May 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 February 9th, 06:30:16 UTCVeracruz
2013 May 4th, 12:00:41 UTCCorpus Christi
2012 May 20th, 21:00:51 UTCTallinn
2012 April 28th, 13:00:07 UTCImmingham=>muuga
2012 April 16th, 13:30:25 UTCRiga=>keadby
2012 April 7th, 10:00:07 UTCRanders=>riga
2012 March 29th, 12:50:44 UTCAmsterdam
2012 March 15th, 06:00:36 UTCEl Ferrol
2012 February 29th, 15:00:02 UTCWisbech Via Nok
2012 February 11th, 14:00:11 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
NOBEL
© Jan Ove
NOBEL
© Jan Ove
NOBEL
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!