ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALKLAND - IMO 8505953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SWeide [View profile]Title:FALKLANDAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505953Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Naam: Falkland
Callsign: 9HBB9
Type: Cargoship (Lading: leeg)
Lengte/Breedte/Diepgang: 88x12x3.6 (m)
Foto: Sebastiaan van der Weide
Copyright: www.scannernet.nl

Spotted in the harbour of Harlingen (Netherlands) @ 30-06-07)
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland
IMO:8505953
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256708000
Callsign:9HBB9
Former name(s):
- Durnstein (Until 2007 Jul)
- Visurgis (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,643 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°26’56.72” N, 15°47’29.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Koge
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 07:00:48 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 10th, 15:00:01 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 5th, 08:00:45 UTCBuvika
2018 August 31st, 06:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 29th, 18:00:25 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 28th, 09:00:50 UTCMandal
2018 August 24th, 05:00:20 UTCTau
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCMandal
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:42 UTCTau
2018 August 21st, 14:00:25 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
FALKLAND
© Claus Schaefe
FALKLAND
© Claus Schaefe
FALKLAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!