ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANDELARIA DEL MAR - IMO 9351115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CANDELARIA DEL MARAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:9351115Hits:799
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 30/06/2007.
Call Sign : C4VW2
MMSI : 212022000
Gross tonnage : 7.532, DWT : 8.691
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus 🇨🇾
Dimensions : 126,86 x 20,42 x 7,75 m
TEU : 724, Reefer points : 150, Grain : 11.835 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M43C _ Bhp.: 9.789, Kw.: 7.200, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cassens Werft GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 249
Name of ship : CANDELARIA DEL MAR, 2007/06.
Former name : Elbmarsch, 2007.
Later names : Elbmarsch, 2008/05. Max Sun, 2015/12. Emily Borchard, 2016/05. Max Sun, 2016/09. ATLANTIC BRIDGE, 2018/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbmarsch
IMO:9351115
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212022000
Callsign:C4VW2
Former name(s):
- Candelaria Del Mar (Until 2008 May 09)
- Elbmarsch (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,691 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’59.15” N, 31°47’25.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 249° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 19:00:30 UTCTrmer
2018 August 8th, 08:00:05 UTCKalio Limenes-egdam
2018 June 29th, 04:00:59 UTCAliaga
2018 June 23rd, 23:01:27 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MAX SUN
© Giwrgos Mertis
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!