ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALED IBN AL WALEED - IMO 8117249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:KHALED IBN AL WALEEDAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:8117249Hits:982
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 30/06/2007.
Call Sign : A6MP
MMSI : 470380000
Gross tonnage : 32.534, DWT : 35.615
Year of build : 1983
Flag : United Arab Emirates
Dimensions : 212,00 x 32,00 x 8,50 m
TEU : 2.211, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : B&W 6L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 18.149, Kw.: 13.534, Service speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 210
Name of ship : KHALED IBN AL WALEED, 1983/04.
Later name : WALEED, 2012/02.
Broken Up since 24/02/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.858
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.609.012
Vessel Identification
Name:Waleed
IMO:8117249
Former name(s):
- Khaled Ibn Al Waleed (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!