ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR B - IMO 7931911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAR BAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:7931911Hits:781
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 30/06/2007.
Call Sign : EACQ
MMSI : 224744000
Gross tonnage : 6.532, DWT : 10.164
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 120,81 x 20,83 x 7,91 m
TEU : 632, Reefer points : 105
Main engine : B&W 8L45GFCA _ Bhp.: 7.693, Kw.: 5.737, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa - Gijón (ESP). Yard No. 274
Name of ship : MAR B, 2004/04.
Former name : Navicon, 1981.
Later name : MARABA, 2012/03.
Broken Up since 03/05/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraba
IMO:7931911
Former name(s):
- Mar B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Navicon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,532 tons
Summer DWT:10,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVICON
© Pieter Inpyn
NAVICON
© Jorge Henríquez
NAVICON
© Jorge Henríquez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!