ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multitank Bahia - IMO 9114763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Multitank BahiaAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114763Hits:676
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Flushing 3-4-'04

renamed: Bow Bahia -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjordstraum
IMO:9114763
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249465000
Callsign:9HST9
Former name(s):
- Bow Bahia (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Multitank Bahia (Until 2005 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°11’16.99” N, 26°19’54.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 62° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm>lv Rix
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:00:07 UTCSe Hel>gb Xss
2018 August 31st, 23:00:23 UTCFi Kok>se Hel
2018 August 28th, 09:00:28 UTCSe Nrk>fi Kok
2018 August 26th, 09:00:52 UTCSe Ror>se Nrk
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:51 UTCBe Anr>fi Kas
2018 August 17th, 22:30:00 UTCDe Sta>be Anr
2018 August 16th, 16:00:05 UTCStade
2018 August 8th, 02:00:18 UTCFreifjord Anch.
2018 August 5th, 12:00:16 UTCDusavik
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:57 UTCBe Anr>be Anr
More Of This Ship
FJORDSTRAUM
© LUC BARRY
FJORDSTRAUM
© LUC BARRY
FJORDSTRAUM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 26, 2005 13:32 (13 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9114763
Call sign: ELTZ6
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Nov/2005): Bow Bahia (Monrovia) since Apr/2005
Type/class: "Iberia" class - Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1996
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!