ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANDELARIA DEL MAR - IMO 9351115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CANDELARIA DEL MARAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9351115Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Candelaria del Mar am 16.06.07 in Hamburg anlässlich der Gästefahrt nach der Taufe

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens 249
ex-Namen: Elbmarsch
Länge: 127.4m
Breite: 20.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 8390 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7541 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbmarsch
IMO:9351115
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212022000
Callsign:C4VW2
Former name(s):
- Candelaria Del Mar (Until 2008 May 09)
- Elbmarsch (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,691 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’17.26” N, 14°29’45.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 121° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 17:20:31 UTCEgpse-ilhfa
2018 August 11th, 19:00:30 UTCTrmer
2018 August 8th, 08:00:05 UTCKalio Limenes-egdam
2018 June 29th, 04:00:59 UTCAliaga
2018 June 23rd, 23:01:27 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MAX SUN
© Giwrgos Mertis
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!