ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS 1 - IMO 7910838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:IRIS 1Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:June 12, 2007IMO:7910838Hits:819
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Iris 1 am 12.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft: Jansen, Leer
ex-Namen: Larissasee, Opal, Fast Sim
Länge: 82m
Breite: 10m
Tragfähigkeit: 1912 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1532 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris 1
IMO:7910838
Flag:Malta
Callsign:9H5807
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 1997)
- Opal (Until 1992 Jun)
- Larissasee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:1,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS 1
© Marcus-S
LARISSASEE
© frtrfred
FAST SIM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 30, 2007 18:09 (10 years ago)
Very nice photo! Well done :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!