ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hundvkaoy - IMO 7805033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HundvkaoyAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:June 12, 2007IMO:7805033Hits:1,076
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Hundvkaoy am 12.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 1979
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hellesoy 99
ex-Namen: Ole Bakk, Zeta, Smaragd, Leinebjörn
Länge: 70.36m
Breite: 11.03m
Vermessung: 1443 Tonnen
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Hundvakoy
IMO:7805033
Former name(s):
- Leinebjorn (Until 2001 Oct)
- Smaragd (Until 1999 Jun)
- Zeta (Until 1997 Feb)
- Ole Bakk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hundvakoy
© Sture Pedersen
Hundvakoy
© Geir Vinnes
Hundvakoy
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!