ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC SEA - IMO 7000190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CELTIC SEAAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7000190Hits:761
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Celtic Sea arriving Rijeka,Croatia 28.6.2007
IMO:7000190
Call Sign: C6RT
Port of Registry: Nassau
Flag:Bahamas
Shipbuilder: Aalborg Vaerft A/S
Date of build:01/1970
Length: 145,47 mts
Breadth: 21,06 mts
Depth: 12,81 mts
Draught:8,80 mts
Speed: 22 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Sea
IMO:7000190
Former name(s):
- Provincia De Los Rios (Until 1995 May)
- Indian Ocean (Until 1984)
- Nippon Reefer (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,869 tons
Summer DWT:11,902 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELTIC SEA
© carlo martinelli
Nippon Reefer
© raether
NIPPON REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jun 30, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Ma ne.To ti je sa lukobrana slikano :-D :-D
Christian on Jun 30, 2007 17:16 (11 years ago)
Nice photo;)

Imas svoj brod?

pozdrav
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!