ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

darya taal - IMO 9126429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:darya taalAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126429Hits:986
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
antwerp 27.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem
IMO:9126429
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215143000
Callsign:9HA2651
Former name(s):
- Darya Taal (Until 2011 Jan)
- Seahorse Gamma (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:29,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2007 17:10 (11 years ago)
Net een schilderij Peter!!
Geweldig.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!