ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KWK GENESIS - IMO 9116395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:KWK GENESISAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116395Hits:1,195
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 85,034
Built: 1996
Flag: Singapore
30-06-07, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Big
IMO:9116395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004175
Callsign:V7VO8
Former name(s):
- Bigfish (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kwk Genesis (Until 2011 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,034 tons
Summer DWT:168,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWK Genesis
© DDGHANSA
Kwk Genesis
© Simon Kruyswijk
Kwk Genesis
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!