ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SWINGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196175Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster near flushing(Holland)
2007-06-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’53.71” N, 5°5’41.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 328° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 12:00:07 UTCKalmar
2018 May 13th, 18:00:40 UTCGoole
2018 April 26th, 21:00:37 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 26th, 21:00:11 UTCSkuru
2018 April 19th, 23:00:53 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 16th, 21:00:32 UTCVasteras
2018 April 16th, 21:00:22 UTCVasteras
2018 April 9th, 06:00:45 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 30th, 06:00:40 UTCNlsci Via Nok
2018 March 30th, 06:00:33 UTCNlsci
More Of This Ship
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
Swing
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!