ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster leaving for Northsea in vicinity of Flushing Pilotstation
2007-06-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’36.75” N, 3°28’47.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 128° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Liege(be)
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:41 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 August 21st, 03:00:58 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 9th, 12:00:11 UTCHull
2018 August 6th, 23:00:24 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 21:00:23 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 27th, 15:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 24th, 15:00:19 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 20th, 10:00:25 UTCBoston(uk))
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
ELISABETH S
© seaweasel
ELISABETH S
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!