ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VUDI - IMO 8104541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VUDIAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104541Hits:357
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outgoing in Sardijngeulchannel for Northsea.Flushing(Holland)
2007-06-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveberg
IMO:8104541
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305309000
Callsign:V2DQ8
Former name(s):
- Vudi (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tafelberg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Helga (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’7.4” N, 10°9’46.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 17th, 06:00:27 UTCFrederiksaerk
2018 July 14th, 16:00:47 UTCFredericia
2018 July 8th, 06:00:25 UTCKlintehamn
2018 July 5th, 13:00:21 UTCAahus
2018 June 30th, 16:00:32 UTCRukgd
2018 June 27th, 08:00:10 UTCDkfdv
2018 June 21st, 10:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 17th, 07:00:55 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 9th, 12:00:49 UTCRomassare
More Of This Ship
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
TRAVEBERG
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!