ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DP Polar - IMO 8730443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DP PolarAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8730443Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DP Polar am 12.06.07 in Gdynia

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft: Kherson
ex-Namen: Stepan Krasheninnikov, Antarctica
Länge: 163.9m
Breite: 22.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 10700 Tonnen
Vermessung: 13514 GT
Flagge. St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Heimathafen: Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:Dp Polar
IMO:8730443
Former name(s):
- Lewek Triumph (Until 2013 Mar)
- Dp Polar (Until 2010 Oct)
- Antarctica (Until 2006 Aug)
- Stepan Krasheninnikov (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,677 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DP POLAR
© miraflores
DP POLAR
© miraflores
DP POLAR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!