ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUNTEDIEP - IMO 9148221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adam [View profile]Title:MUNTEDIEPAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9148221Hits:875
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Muntediep sold and rename on Daroja, here in La Spezia on 28.11.2005 last day with this name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daroja
IMO:9148221
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212362000
Callsign:P3MF7
Former name(s):
- Muntediep (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lengai (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,266 tons
Summer DWT:4,155 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’22.7” N, 1°54’8.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 18:00:17 UTCFerrol
2018 July 20th, 22:00:26 UTCPasajes
2018 July 6th, 08:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 April 9th, 07:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 24th, 23:00:17 UTCEsfro
2018 March 20th, 16:00:47 UTCPtave
2018 March 10th, 23:00:00 UTCBermeo
2018 March 8th, 16:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCDebke
2018 February 27th, 15:00:21 UTCNlfli
More Of This Ship
DAROJA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
DAROJA
© Marcus-S
DAROJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!