ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER WHITNEY - IMO 8907888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AMER WHITNEYAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907888Hits:737
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amer Whitney am 12.06.07 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kanasashi, Toyohashi 3215
ex-Namen: Humboldt Rex, California Reefer
Länge: 148.5m
Breite: 20.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 11633 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9070 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Humboldt Bay
IMO:8907888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013649
Callsign:A8OL4
Former name(s):
- Amer Whitney (Until 2008 Nov)
- Californian Reefer (Until 1998 Jun)
- Humboldt Rex (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’47.33” N, 5°53’11.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 13:00:19 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 24th, 04:00:59 UTCFernandina
2018 May 24th, 04:00:59 UTCFernal
2018 May 24th, 04:00:01 UTCFernandina
2018 May 5th, 17:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 17:00:47 UTCPanama
2018 April 9th, 17:00:15 UTCPanama
2018 March 28th, 16:00:00 UTCWilmington
2018 March 21st, 05:00:50 UTCNew Bedford
2018 March 12th, 07:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!