ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°21’10.2” N, 2°50’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 19:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 25th, 12:00:37 UTCLisbon
2016 November 20th, 21:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 17th, 11:00:59 UTCSevilla
2016 November 15th, 06:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 6th, 06:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2016 November 4th, 22:00:09 UTCLisboa
2016 October 31st, 07:00:09 UTCTenerife
2016 October 30th, 20:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 19th, 06:00:59 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
OPDR Tenerife
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,

one more great shot of your collection!

I never saw her before!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!