ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship BCL IWONA passing Rade/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 30.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9336294 | Call Sign: V2BR2 | Class.: BV | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John’s |
ex KATHARINA SIBUM (Christening name)
GT 6.701 | NT 3.557 | dwt 8.238 | TEU 672 | 116 reefer plugs |
Loa 132,60 m | Lpp 122,54 m | Br. 19,20 m | Draught 7,21 m | Depth 9,2030 |
Engine: Caterpillar, Type MaK 7M 43 – 8.560 BHP – 6.300 kW | 17 kn |
Yard: Zhejiang Yangfan Ship Group Ltd., Zhoushan/Zhejiang/China – Yard-No. 2032 | Completion 25.03.2006 |
Owner: MS KATHARINA SIBUM GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Reederei Bernd Sibum GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’19.68” N, 33°3’33.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 171° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:40:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 July 4th, 09:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 19th, 04:40:46 UTCHaifa
2018 June 10th, 05:00:31 UTCRavenna
2018 June 5th, 11:00:37 UTCLimassol
2018 June 4th, 06:00:17 UTCLimassol
2018 June 2nd, 11:30:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 21st, 06:00:28 UTCAshdod
2018 May 18th, 07:30:43 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!