ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY - IMO 9057305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIYAdded:Jul 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057305Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay |June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:9057305
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577268000
Callsign:YJTW6
Former name(s):
- Konstantin Paustovskiy (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’2.63” N, 28°59’36.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 37° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 05:00:47 UTCAliaga
2017 March 28th, 05:00:03 UTCIzmir
2017 March 19th, 14:00:41 UTCRostov On Don
2017 February 15th, 08:00:30 UTCYeysk/russia
2017 January 12th, 08:00:32 UTCAzov/russia
2016 November 17th, 10:30:02 UTCTekirdag
2016 April 20th, 00:00:48 UTCSamsun
2016 April 13th, 15:00:38 UTCAzov
2016 March 31st, 01:00:06 UTCIzmir
2016 March 15th, 19:00:53 UTCYeiski
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© simonwp
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© Humberman1
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!