ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:641
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROYAL CLIPPER anchoring in front of Old City of Dubrovnik on June 30th 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’41.06” N, 15°25’32.61” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 211° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Taormina
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 10:00:09 UTCTaormina
2018 June 10th, 07:00:07 UTCSorrento
2018 May 29th, 07:00:01 UTCAmalfi
2018 May 28th, 06:00:27 UTCSorrento
2018 May 20th, 10:00:38 UTCPortofino
2018 May 15th, 07:00:54 UTCPortoferraio
2018 May 14th, 08:00:45 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 13th, 04:00:59 UTCMonaco
2018 May 6th, 09:30:19 UTCPortofino
2018 May 5th, 04:30:02 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marijana on Jun 30, 2007 14:20 (10 years ago)
wonderful!!!
:-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!