ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bangos - IMO 9200469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BangosAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:October 09, 2002IMO:9200469Hits:539
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Shot taken on: 09/10/02
Now known as: Gas Shanghai

Seen here heading upstream towards the Tasman Bridge and on to the Selfs Pt oil and Gas Wharf near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of LPG.

Shot taken by: Nancy Jacobs and posted with her Permisson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Long
IMO:9200469
Flag:China
MMSI:412380450
Callsign:BRZM
Former name(s):
- Gas Shanghai (Until 2011 May)
- Bangos (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,505 tons
Summer DWT:3,361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zhuhai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS SHANGHAI
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS SHANGHAI
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS SHANGHAI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!