ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI JUMBO - IMO 9235983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI JUMBOAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:9235983Hits:1,264
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The newly painted "Hyundai Jumbo" is loading steels at Bremen on 30th June 2007.

IMO number: 9235983
ex name: CCNI Magallanes
1st name: CAPE DYER
flag / nationality: Marshall Islands
owner: Columbia Shipmanagment
built: 2002
shipyard: Xiamen Shipyard , China
yard / hull number: MX439C
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7S60MCC
power output (KW): 15.785
maximum speed (Kn): 19,5
overall length (m): 192,90
overall beam (m): 27,80
maximum draught (m): 11,2
maximum TEU capacity: 1.848
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 150
deadweight (ton): 30.500
gross tonnage (ton): 23.300
handling gear: 2x100+2x50
Gordon Dressler
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Project Ii
IMO:9235983
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256041000
Callsign:9HA3795
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Jumbo (Until 2011 Dec 11)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 May)
- Cape Dyer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Antonio (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,586 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°54’5.98” N, 94°25’0.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou>gn Tm
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Chs > Cape Henry
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCUs Hou - Us Msy
2018 September 4th, 16:00:50 UTCUs Pef - Us Hou
2018 August 31st, 13:45:28 UTCVg Tov - Us Pef
2018 August 5th, 23:00:32 UTCZa Dur - Za Cpt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:54 UTCPt Lei - Na Wvb
2018 June 23rd, 04:45:19 UTCBe Anr - Pt Lei
2018 June 7th, 07:00:11 UTCRu Led - Lv Rix
2018 May 29th, 15:00:04 UTCUs Hou - Ru Led
2018 May 29th, 13:00:43 UTCUs Hou - Ru Ulu
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PROJECT II
© Alec Sansen
ATLANTIC PROJECT II
© Alec Sansen
Atlantic Project II
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!