ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BUFFALO - IMO 9313943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK BUFFALOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313943Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Kotka, Finland bound for Dunkerque on 28/06/2007. IMO: 9313943 Call Sign: MLEX8 Operator: Maersk Line, TEU: 4170-4300 according to different sources (or even more as she´s a MAERSK-ship).

Perhaps FOURNIER can spot her too in Dunkerque in next two days??
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Istanbul
IMO:9313943
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219116000
Callsign:OXVE2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Buffalo (Until 2012 Nov)
- Buffalo (Until 2012 Mar)
- Maersk Buffalo (Until 2011 Feb)
- Maersk (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,701 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°28’45.46” N, 33°39’27.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:00:15 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCDebrv
2018 June 6th, 02:00:52 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 4th, 15:00:44 UTCGb Fxt
2018 May 18th, 07:30:53 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 14th, 15:00:38 UTCCy Lms
2018 May 5th, 19:00:14 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 4th, 07:30:05 UTCDe Brv
2018 May 1st, 21:00:47 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 30th, 06:30:24 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ISTANBUL
© LUC BARRY
SEAGO ISTANBUL
© Robert J Smith
Seago Istanbul
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!