ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE QUEEN - IMO 8711318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ICE QUEENAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711318Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1994 at Ast. Reunidos del Nervion S.A., Bilbao. # 564.
Ex: GOOD FAST-94, MSC TRADER-94, GOOD FAST-95, MSC TRADER-00.
Imo: 8711318.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 15/5 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanir
IMO:8711318
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351700
Callsign:UBJG8
Former name(s):
- Ice Queen (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Trader (Until 1998 May)
- Good Fast (Until 1995 Jul)
- Msc Trader (Until 1994 Dec)
- Good Fast (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE QUEEN
© Marcus-S
TANIR
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
ICE QUEEN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!