ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO DOLPHIN - IMO 8519942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:HOO DOLPHINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519942Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we see the HOO DOLPHIN passing under the Humber Bridge on 22/05/2005 at the end of a voyage from Amsterdam to Howdendyke.

1986, 794gt
Built by the Yorkshire Drydock Company, Hull - England.
Yard Number 294
IMO 8519942

Hoo Dolphin 86-06
C.Yazici 06-

Now under the Slovak flag for Turkish owners.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mto
IMO:8519942
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:5IM478
Former name(s):
- C.yazici (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hoo Dolphin (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Dolphin
© simonwp
HOO DOLPHIN
© simonwp
MTO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!