ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MERYL - IMO 9002453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:ANNA MERYLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002453Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here the ANNA MERYL is seen passing under the Humber Bridge on 13/04/2003 at the end of a voyage from Rotterdam to Flixborough.

1991, 999gt
Built by the Yorkshire Drydock Company, Hull - England.
Yard Number 324
IMO 9002453

Anna Maria 91-94
Anna Meryl 94-03
Union Jade 03-04
Sea Osprey 04-05
Lider Karadeniz 05-

Under the Slovak flag for Turkish owners.

Vessel Identification
Name:East Blacksea
IMO:9002453
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572341210
Callsign:T2ZH3
Former name(s):
- Lider Karadeniz (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2005 May)
- Union Jade (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anna Meryl (Until 2003 Aug)
- Anna Maria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAST BLACKSEA
© Emmanuel.L
East Blacksea
© Evgeniy .
Anna Maria
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!