ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isidor in the rain at Teignmouth 30th June 2007. Does anyone know when the hull colour was changed from blue to green?
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’28.33” N, 20°27’42.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:22 UTCRukgd
2018 August 30th, 17:00:28 UTCSeeel
2018 August 28th, 19:00:07 UTCSekan
2018 August 13th, 05:30:11 UTCLtklj
2018 August 7th, 10:30:41 UTCGbnho
2018 August 4th, 17:00:10 UTCGbshs
2018 July 29th, 12:00:45 UTCSevag
2018 July 24th, 13:00:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 21st, 18:00:53 UTCSekan
2018 July 19th, 15:00:16 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
ISIDOR
© Eimantas (LTU)
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 13, 2007 15:15 (11 years ago)
Nice job John, especially in the prevailing conditions!
regards
Derek
John Eaton on Jul 06, 2007 08:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks David - Much appreciated.
Regards
John
David Walker on Jul 03, 2007 07:27 (11 years ago)
Hi John,

A quick check of some photos on the site show that the last one posted of her in blue was taken on 28/06/2006,

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=264793

and in the next one (dated 13/09/2006), she is green:

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=319605

I know this doesn't narrow it down by much, but hopefully it will be of some use.

Regards,
David.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!