ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/6/30 at BrunsbŁttel approaching Kiel-Canal locks. L: 132,6 m. B: 19,2 m. D: 7,2 m. GT 6.701. NT 3.557. Built at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’16.08” N, 12°14’37.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 July 4th, 09:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 25th, 06:00:33 UTCVenice
2018 June 19th, 04:40:46 UTCHaifa
2018 June 10th, 05:00:31 UTCRavenna
2018 June 5th, 11:00:37 UTCLimassol
2018 June 4th, 06:00:17 UTCLimassol
2018 June 2nd, 11:30:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 21st, 06:00:28 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!